Wednesday, October 04, 2006
Dance Rox~

ok. after sunday's super
nicey choro, today was
another good day. Ishi's
back for new school hip hop
last week. today is the second
time i'm in his lesson. the choro
was rather nice, making me
catch the steps relatively fast.

After that was Jazz Techniques.
omg~ wad can i say~ Jazz juz
ROX~! hahax. now i luv Jazz
sooo sooo sooooooo much.
Even though I was rather lost
during the lesson, sheila was
soooooo nice to guide the lost sheeps.

Did practice on my own right after her
lesson. I can catch the steps, trying to
get the feel, and hoping that I can still
dance well in front of people. Kick the
stage fright out of mi~ hahax

Wad we learn today:

New sch - nice choro with
slotting, punching, drops and
a little popping.

Jazz - sexy shoulder walk,
shoulder cross step turn.

Thought of combining those
nice nice choro and make into
one dance. den if sch reopen
that time, xiaohong realli ask
mi to dance, at least i know
wad to show him. LOL!
i guess performing is the only
way to kick stage fright's butt.

Dance Completely Rox~


~ScReAm iT oUt~ コメントする
0 iScReAmEd


j0tt3d @t 10:40 PM
Me, I && Myself



XueQi aka eRika aka GinGeR

I love to bake,
trying out to cook.
I love cookies,
learning to like making cakes.

I can be nice
or evil.
I can be hyper
or quiet.

Trying my best to always
Love what I do,
and Do what I love.


I serve Nuffnang!



hIdInG pLaCeSsS

LinKkieS

The Past Tense

July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
October 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
December 2010
November 2012
June 2013
July 2013
May 2014
June 2014
July 2014
August 2014
September 2014
October 2014
November 2014
October 2016
November 2016
December 2016
January 2017